Program Guide Week 2

21 April to 27 April subject to change
Time
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
5:00amANZAC Program
6:00amBig Breakfast
with
Meredith Gilmore
Big Breakfast
with
Greg Willmette
Big Breakfast
with
Jan Little
Big Breakfast
with
Pete Little
Big Breakfast
with
Chayne Cleary
Fishing Fellas
with
Mal Poole
Sunday Breakfast
with
Carmel Anderson
8:00amWeekend
What's On
with
Pete Little
9:00amMornings
with
Greg Wilmette
Mornings
with
Rob Maynard
Mornings
with
Jean Abbott
Mornings
with
Deb Lennon
Mornings
with
Jean Abbott
Form Line
with
Mick Wallace
Australian
Country Music
with
Mike Kennedy
10:00amSaturday Sports Centre
with
Lachlan, Graham
Craig, & Nathan
12:00 NoonLunch
with
Artie Burling
Lunch
with
Vivien Sale
Lunch
with
Mike Scott
Lunch
with
Phil West
Lunch
with
Artie Burling
Coast To
Coast Racing
with
Mick Wallace
Voyager
World Music
with
Albert Adm
2:00pmAfternoons
with
Phil West
Drive
with
Chayne Cleary
Afternoons
with
Brent Mac
Afternoons
with
Di Parks
Afternoons
with
Mish Martin
Top 30's Of The
Decades
with
Jan Little
4:00pmDrive
with
Brent Mac
Drive
with
Ray Buttsworth
Drive
with
Rob Maynard
Drive
with
Brent Mac
Drive
with
Brent Mac
Laugh Out Loud
with
Jean Abbott
5:00pmShake Rattle
Rock & Roll
with
Barrie Taylor
Yesterdays Tomorrows
with
Paul Greaves
6:00pmSoundstage
with
Jan Little
Featuring
Super Tramp &
Steely Dan
Off The Record
with
Ray Buttsworth
Viva Malta
with
Nathalie Gatt
Melody Lounge
with
Mat McCaughey
Coast Arts
with
Meredith Gilmore
6:30pmA-League Live
with
Trent Dickeson
Mariners
V
Western Sydney
Wanderers
7:00pmYouth Connections
Radio
Africa's Rhythm
& Jive Show
with
Carol Palmer
Night Train
with
Peter Gunn
Thank Andie it's Friday
with
Andie Poetschka
Weekend Wind Down
with
Mal Kirkpatrick
7:30pm
8:00pmThe 120
with
Greg, Josh
and Steve
Jazz Vibes
with
Peter & Fran
Burford
Baby Boomers
with
Chayne Cleary
CoastFM Friday Night Special
with
Rob Baradley
8:15pm
Asian Championship
League
Mariners
V
Japan
9:00pmJuke Box Jive
with
Chayne Cleary
Words Of Life
with
Phil McDonald
David Brown
10:00pmIndie Rock Cafe
with
Mat McCaughey
Highway 49
Blues Plus
with
Bill Dewdney
Fan Club
with
Ken Yates

10:30pmWednesday Windup
with
Matt Whitehouse
11:00pmSolid Gold Overnight
12:00 MidnightSolid Gold OvernightSolid Gold OvernightSolid Gold OvernightSolid Gold OvernightMidnight Q
with
Marc Field
Solid Gold Overnight
3:00amSolid Gold Overnight